Kim Basinger, Nude in Playboy, Feb 1983

Written by BlueFox on 2:27:00 PM

Kim Basinger is an Academy Award-winning American film actress and former fashion model.

In 1983, she was a Bond Girl in Never Say Never Again.

In 1986, she starred in the sexy box-office smash 9 1/2 Weeks. It was this film that made Basinger more than a hot property. She became the key to high ticket sales.

In 1997, she received Oscar's Best Supporting Actress, as well as the Golden Globe and Screen Actor's Guild Award for the film L.A. Confidential. She was the first "Bond Girl" to win an Oscar, and was the only actress who posed nude in Playboy magazine and won an Academy Award.

Birth name: Kimila Ann Basinger
Birth date: December 8, 1953
Birth location: Athens, Georgia, USA
Measurements: 36C-24-36
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)

11 pics | 950 x 1500 | 1.6 MB

Download link 1
Download link 2

Related Posts by Categories



Widget by Hoctro | Jack Book
  1. 0 Comments: Responses to “ Kim Basinger, Nude in Playboy, Feb 1983 ”