Melissa George in FHM, April 2007

Written by BlueFox on 5:37:00 AM

"At school I was a tomboy, I got into a lot of trouble."

Melissa George is an Australian actress and athlete who has worked in Australia and the United States in film and television.

She was an Australian national champion in rollerskating. She won bronze medals in the National Championships in 1989 and 1990 and a silver medal at the Junior World Championship in 1991.

She got her breakthrough in 2003 when she landed the role of "Lauren Reed" on the ABC series Alias. Also that year, she became Rachel's nanny in the American sitcom Friends.

In 2007, she was appointed as an official ambassador for the 52nd World Artistic Roller Skating Championships.

Birth name: Melissa Suzanne George
Birth date: August 6, 1976
Birth location: Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)

11 pics | 1024 x 1500 (Super HQ) | 2.8 MB

Download link 1
Download link 2

Related Posts by Categories



Widget by Hoctro | Jack Book
  1. 0 Comments: Responses to “ Melissa George in FHM, April 2007 ”